Get in Touch


You can contact us by using the form below. Or you can SEARCH and contact a particular administrator below.

Socials
OATCCC Ohio Map

OATCCC Administration & District Representatives


Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Doug Joy

President
John Glenn High School
740-586-4993

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Andy Cox

Vice President
Thomas Worthington High School
614-638-9091

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Diane Krumpak

Past President
South Range High School
330-501-3215

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Julie Cole

Secretary
Chardon High School
440-223-4636

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - James Dingus

Treasurer
Olentangy Liberty High School
614-301-7761

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Dale Gabor

OHSAA Liaison
4080 Roselea Place, Columbus OH
614-267-2502

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Kris Boey

College Liaison
Ohio Wesleyan University
740-368-3731

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Steve Hill

District 1
Ashtabula Edgewood

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Anjanette Whitman

District 2
Lutheran West High School
440-655-0209

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Steve Lias

District 3
Firelands High School
440-315-8962

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Michael Laubacher

District 4
Massillon Perry H.S.
330-936-4619

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Ed Lidderdale

District 5
Sandy Valley High School
330-209-1086

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Matt Schock

District 6
Seneca East H.S.
419-618-8974

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Jim Epperly

District 7
Waynesfield-Goshen
419-234-3328

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Dugan Hill

District 8
Caldwell High School
740-732-5634

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Jack Lintz

District 9
Northmont Track / Tipp City XC
937-750-0214

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Ryan Beck

District 10
Gahanna Lincoln High School

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - John Jarvis

District 11
Watkins Memorial

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Matt Paxton

District 12
Unioto High School
740-773-4105

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Randy McKinney

District 13
Eaton H.S.
937-533-3207

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - James Vanatsky

District 14
Loveland H.S.
513-600-5800

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Paul Barney

District 15
Toledo Christian
419-389-8700

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Al Riffey

District 16
Warren High School
740-678-2393

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Wayne Clark

Track Clinic Chairman
M-F Athletic, 3355 Col. Jackson Dr. Zanesville, Ohio 43701
740-607-5294

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Carson Cheek

Cross Country Clinic Chairman
Carson Cheek
419-305-5797

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Neal Charske

Hall of Fame Chairman and Mid-East CC
4192 Braewick Circle Kettering, Ohio 45440-1405
937-293-7868

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Bob Karl

Scholarship Chairman
3005 LaPlata Drive, Kettering, OH 45420
937-723-6677

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Lori Robinson

Midwest Meet of Champions
Thomas Worthington High School
937-642-0010

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Diane Krumpak

Awards Chairman
South Range High School
330-501-3215

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Carson Cheek

Historian
Carson Cheek
419-305-5797

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Dave Kirk

Editor The Runner
330-245-4849

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Andy Cox

Website Chair
614-638-9091

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Ed Lidderdale

Website Chair

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Jesica Rudolph

Longevity
John Glenn H.S.

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Donna Joseph

TF Clinic Registrar
Shadyside High School
304-280-0263

Ohio Assiciation of Track and Cross Country Coaches - Vern Kiehl

Constitution
419-266-4755

A Special Thank You To Our Corporate Sponsors